RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
you RUN the place
10450 Moulin Ave Ne, Alliance, Ohio, 44601, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Anthony Wilks
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Findlay Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2013, 11:15pm
Comments
Findlay Open
- Feb 1, 2013
Findlay, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashland
Baldwin-Wallace
Bowling Green
Bowling Green TC
Central Michigan
Crestwood
Defiance
Defiance
Earth Drumme
Ferris State
Findlay
Genoa Area
Grand Valley State
Heidelberg
Hillsdale
Kent State
Lancaster
Macomb CC
Marlington
Mentor
Michigan State
Nike
Oberlin
Siena Heights
Syracuse Charger
Tiffin
Toledo
Unattached
Union (KY)
Wayne
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Kendall
Unattached
06.90
nwi
1
2
Powell, Renaldo
4
Unattached
07.00
nwi
1
3
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
07.02
nwi
1
4
Frickey, Todd
9
Hillsdale
07.12
nwi
1
5
Hughs, Demetris
9
Siena Heights
07.13
nwi
1
6
Meyer, Zachary
10
Hillsdale
07.16
nwi
1
7
Dawson, Doug
12
Siena Heights
07.23
nwi
1
8
Dunson, Raphael
9
Siena Heights
07.32
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Kendall
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
07.05
nwi
3
3
Powell, Renaldo
4
Unattached
07.06
nwi
4
4
Hughs, Demetris
9
Siena Heights
07.11
nwi
2
5
Frickey, Todd
9
Hillsdale
07.14
nwi
2
6
Meyer, Zachary
10
Hillsdale
07.17
nwi
5
7
Dawson, Doug
12
Siena Heights
07.19
nwi
1
7
Dunson, Raphael
9
Siena Heights
07.19
nwi
4
9
Vaughn, Desmond
10
Heidelberg
07.25
nwi
3
10
Stump, Josh
10
Siena Heights
07.27
nwi
5
11
III, Willis Sowle
10
Siena Heights
07.32
nwi
1
12
Massey, Larry
11
Heidelberg
07.34
nwi
2
13
Thornton, Derek
9
Unattached
07.35
nwi
3
14
Tresvant, Chris
9
Macomb CC
07.37
nwi
1
15
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Siena Heights
07.43
nwi
1
15
Bibb, Caleb
Bowling Green TC
07.43
nwi
1
15
Butler, Fred
10
Siena Heights
07.43
nwi
4
18
Taylor, Julius
10
Siena Heights
07.44
nwi
5
19
Sabo, Tyler
Bowling Green TC
07.45
nwi
5
20
Collins, Derek
9
Unattached
07.48
nwi
3
20
Butler, Michael
10
Siena Heights
07.48
nwi
1
22
Choi, Jerry
10
Oberlin
07.49
nwi
4
22
Guo, Alex
12
Oberlin
07.49
nwi
3
24
Jones, Harry
10
Macomb CC
07.51
nwi
4
25
Brown, Elijah
Bowling Green TC
07.54
nwi
2
26
Sejour, Frantzy
9
Union (KY)
07.58
nwi
2
27
Pier, Chris
9
Unattached
07.69
nwi
3
28
Casebolt, Alex
9
Heidelberg
07.74
nwi
5
29
Moss, Shannon
11
Oberlin
07.87
nwi
5
29
Redick, Joel
Unattached
07.87
nwi
2
31
Bass, Grant
9
Heidelberg
07.90
nwi
1
32
Mollison, Edward
9
Hillsdale
07.93
nwi
2
33
King, Jaevon
Bowling Green TC
07.99
nwi
3
34
Horwitz, Marc
Bowling Green TC
08.20
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Redwine, Kyle
9
Macomb CC
21.99
nwi
1
2
Jones, Maurice
11
Hillsdale
22.30
nwi
1
3
Mexicotte, Alexander
9
Hillsdale
22.59
nwi
2
4
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
22.71
nwi
2
5
Shaw, Michael
11
Hillsdale
22.81
nwi
2
6
Meyer, Zachary
10
Hillsdale
23.00
nwi
3
7
Stump, Josh
10
Siena Heights
23.29
nwi
3
8
Sullins, Calvin
11
Siena Heights
23.41
nwi
4
9
Hiser, Noah
9
Hillsdale
23.57
nwi
3
10
Collins, Derek
9
Unattached
23.67
nwi
3
11
Choi, Jerry
10
Oberlin
23.74
nwi
3
12
Hughs, Demetris
9
Siena Heights
23.84
nwi
2
13
Vaughn, Desmond
10
Heidelberg
23.91
nwi
4
14
Foreman, Cody
9
Unattached
24.05
nwi
6
15
Taylor, Julius
10
Siena Heights
24.11
nwi
5
16
Tresvant, Chris
9
Macomb CC
24.12
nwi
6
17
Jones, Harry
10
Macomb CC
24.14
nwi
7
18
Wilkerson, Jsalaante
9
Siena Heights
24.22
nwi
6
19
Bass, Grant
9
Heidelberg
24.26
nwi
6
20
Butler, Michael
10
Siena Heights
24.28
nwi
4
21
Brown, Elijah
Bowling Green TC
24.35
nwi
5
22
Sharpley, Antonio
Unattached
24.42
nwi
5
23
Boldian, Jamil
11
Heidelberg
24.43
nwi
7
24
Sabo, Tyler
Bowling Green TC
24.45
nwi
3
25
Bruley, Eric
9
Macomb CC
24.51
nwi
7
26
Fitch, Cecil
9
Heidelberg
24.66
nwi
8
27
Martin, Quentin
Bowling Green TC
24.79
nwi
5
28
Yoder, Michael
9
Heidelberg
24.83
nwi
8
29
Casebolt, Alex
9
Heidelberg
24.85
nwi
9
30
Westerbeck, Elliott
9
Findlay
24.89
nwi
4
31
Fischer, Collin
9
Heidelberg
25.05
nwi
7
32
Butler, Fred
10
Siena Heights
25.09
nwi
5
33
Schroeder, Ryan
Bowling Green TC
25.12
nwi
7
34
Vier, Jared
9
Macomb CC
25.20
nwi
8
35
Moss, Shannon
11
Oberlin
25.27
nwi
9
36
King, Jaevon
Bowling Green TC
25.34
nwi
8
37
Bevington, Hank
10
Heidelberg
25.41
nwi
9
38
Gibson, Kurt
9
Heidelberg
25.64
nwi
9
39
Birkholz, Tyler
Bowling Green TC
25.94
nwi
8
40
Horwitz, Marc
Bowling Green TC
26.38
nwi
8
41
Bibb, Caleb
Bowling Green TC
26.74
nwi
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guagenti, John
Unattached
49.06
1
2
Darby, Anton
11
Siena Heights
51.45
1
3
Oliver, Luke
9
Macomb CC
53.17
3
4
Sansom, DeVonte'
10
Siena Heights
53.32
3
5
Mutatu, Rangariro
10
Siena Heights
53.41
1
6
Thornton, Derek
9
Unattached
53.45
4
7
Amado, Joe
9
Unattached
53.46
2
8
Fischer, Collin
9
Heidelberg
53.50
3
9
Gibson, Kurt
9
Heidelberg
54.01
2
10
Westerbeck, Elliott
9
Findlay
54.02
2
11
Martin, Quentin
Bowling Green TC
54.09
4
12
Foreman, Cody
9
Unattached
54.41
2
13
Boldian, Jamil
11
Heidelberg
54.57
3
14
Yoder, Michael
9
Heidelberg
54.68
4
15
Fitch, Cecil
9
Heidelberg
54.71
3
16
Schroeder, Ryan
Bowling Green TC
55.39
4
17
Larsick, Alex
Bowling Green TC
56.53
4
18
Embry, Terrance
12
Oberlin
57.12
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Doug
12
Siena Heights
1:26.49
1
2
Rowland, Eric
9
Macomb CC
1:26.64
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Dillon
10
Findlay
1:52.00
1
2
Perkins, Matthew
10
Hillsdale
1:59.69
1
3
Warren, Jeff
11
Unattached
2:01.71
1
4
Bateson, Justin
11
Siena Heights
2:02.10
1
5
Berryman, Jacob
9
Heidelberg
2:02.25
1
6
Wojtowicz, Nolan
9
Hillsdale
2:03.49
1
7
Every, Chase
12
Unattached
2:03.62
1
8
Gatchell, Avery
9
Heidelberg
2:04.32
1
9
Summay, Landen
Earth Drumme
2:04.50
1
10
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
2:05.23
1
11
Allinder, Kyle
10
Unattached
2:06.27
1
12
Stein, Shane
11
Findlay
2:09.14
1
13
Neel, Kevin
12
Heidelberg
2:10.65
1
14
Larsick, Alex
Bowling Green TC
2:12.88
1
15
Walthour, Connor
10
Findlay
2:13.98
1
16
Armstrong, Evan
Bowling Green TC
2:16.28
1
17
Leatherman, Lynn
9
Heidelberg
2:18.69
1
18
Clinard, Jon
9
Heidelberg
2:19.16
1
19
Flint, Zach
9
Heidelberg
2:19.28
1
20
Tussing, Matthew
9
Heidelberg
2:23.79
1
--
Guagenti, John
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widner, Zaccheaus
11
Siena Heights
2:33.67
1
2
Allinder, Kyle
10
Unattached
2:37.80
1
3
Mcgee, Terrell
9
Siena Heights
2:38.13
1
4
Crachiola, Joe
10
Macomb CC
2:38.22
1
5
Worthington, John
9
Macomb CC
2:40.54
1
6
Warren, Jeff
11
Unattached
2:40.59
1
7
Haukereid, Mark
11
Siena Heights
2:42.74
1
8
Jackson, Leonard
9
Macomb CC
2:49.02
1
9
Szymanski, Tim
9
Macomb CC
2:52.93
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hickman, Luke
10
Hillsdale
4:22.18
1
2
Mirth, Joshua
10
Hillsdale
4:23.74
1
3
Bell, John
9
Hillsdale
4:25.61
1
4
Bateson, Justin
11
Siena Heights
4:26.01
1
5
Smercina, Adam
Unattached
4:27.99
1
6
Harrington, Leo
10
Oberlin
4:30.81
1
7
Costello, Nick
Unattached
4:31.09
1
8
Sarem, Hilary
Unattached
4:31.58
1
9
Flickinger, Trevin
Unattached
4:33.27
1
10
Brenner, Nick
Unattached
4:33.78
1
11
Moreton, Robert
9
Oberlin
4:34.84
1
12
Neel, Kevin
12
Heidelberg
4:36.55
1
13
Smith, Brett
11
Siena Heights
4:38.79
1
14
Johnson, Daniel
12
Oberlin
4:40.21
1
15
Thompson, Daniel
Unattached
4:41.63
1
16
Adamson, Ricky
Unattached
4:44.98
1
17
Szilagyi, Louis
Unattached
4:45.74
1
18
Krichels, Alex
12
Oberlin
4:47.64
1
19
Every, Chase
12
Unattached
4:47.89
1
20
Prater, Mason
Unattached
4:48.81
1
21
Gibbons, Thomas
Unattached
4:49.90
1
22
Setzke, Scott
Unattached
4:50.02
1
23
Walthour, Connor
10
Findlay
4:52.24
1
24
Flint, Zach
9
Heidelberg
4:59.36
1
25
Bates, Sean
12
Oberlin
5:00.24
1
26
Clinard, Jon
9
Heidelberg
5:00.96
1
27
Tussing, Matthew
9
Heidelberg
5:01.22
1
28
Leatherman, Lynn
9
Heidelberg
5:03.98
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bumb, Jason
Unattached
8:50.81
1
2
Widner, Zaccheaus
11
Siena Heights
9:01.89
1
3
Wernet, Jacob
9
Macomb CC
9:03.25
1
4
Kuess, Dustin
12
Heidelberg
9:33.55
1
5
Kelly, Tim
10
Macomb CC
9:37.60
1
6
Kinman, Eric
12
Union (KY)
9:55.94
1
7
Bornorst, Derek
9
Findlay
9:57.41
1
8
Worthington, John
9
Macomb CC
10:05.38
1
9
Prater, Mason
Unattached
10:11.82
1
10
McPherson, Steve
9
Heidelberg
10:22.52
1
11
Valerio, Nick
9
Findlay
10:31.24
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Renaldo
4
Unattached
08.01
nwi
1
2
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
08.18
nwi
1
3
Sullins, Calvin
11
Siena Heights
08.32
nwi
1
4
Raffin, Matthew
11
Hillsdale
08.38
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Elliot
11
Hillsdale
08.40
nwi
1
6
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Siena Heights
08.63
nwi
1
7
Amado, Joe
9
Unattached
08.78
nwi
1
--
Marcelin, Wilner
11
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Renaldo
4
Unattached
08.13
nwi
1
2
Marcelin, Wilner
11
Unattached
08.19
nwi
2
3
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
08.21
nwi
2
4
Sullins, Calvin
11
Siena Heights
08.36
nwi
1
5
Raffin, Matthew
11
Hillsdale
08.38
nwi
1
6
Murphy, Elliot
11
Hillsdale
08.50
nwi
2
7
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Siena Heights
08.71
nwi
2
8
Amado, Joe
9
Unattached
08.76
nwi
1
9
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
08.80
nwi
2
10
Derscheid, Travis
12
Siena Heights
08.81
nwi
1
11
Vier, Jared
9
Macomb CC
08.90
nwi
1
12
Bevington, Hank
10
Heidelberg
09.03
nwi
2
13
Wilkerson, Jsalaante
9
Siena Heights
09.06
nwi
2
14
Bruley, Eric
9
Macomb CC
10.05
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Travis
,
Sanders
,
Sherrieb
,
Webster
Findlay
3:21.88
1
2
Jones
,
Dyke
,
Raffin
,
Murphy
Hillsdale
3:23.74
1
3
Crachiol
,
Oliver
,
Redwine
,
Rowland
Macomb CC
3:32.83
2
4
Johnson
,
Darby
,
Stump
,
Dawson
Siena Heights
3:33.31
1
5
Hiser
,
Shaw
,
Perkins
,
Fawley
Hillsdale
3:35.54
2
6
Boldian
,
Gibson
,
Fischer
,
Berryman
Heidelberg
3:35.88
2
7
Fitch
,
Bass
,
Gatchell
,
Bevingto
Heidelberg
3:40.02
2
8
Smithey
,
Stein
,
Westerbe
,
Walthour
Findlay
3:41.96
1
9
Sansom
,
Mutatu
,
McGee
,
Haukerei
Siena Heights
3:42.16
1
10
Dembowsk
,
Bursuc
,
Finch
,
Embry
Oberlin
3:42.59
2
11
Hickman
,
Bell
,
Mirth
,
Wojtowic
Hillsdale
3:44.13
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Supan, Mitchell
12
Baldwin-Wallace
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Bass, Darren
12
Findlay
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
3
Banovetz, John
11
Hillsdale
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
4
Marinucci, Zach
12
Baldwin-Wallace
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
5
Feuerstein, Jay
10
Unattached
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
6
Lawrence, Zane
9
Unattached
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
7
Stasa, Jake
11
Siena Heights
14.33m
(47'0)
1
8
Falcone, Gage
10
Heidelberg
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
9
Dozier, Jonathan
10
Siena Heights
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
10
Burdorff, Tyler
9
Baldwin-Wallace
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
11
Buckey, Jake
12
Baldwin-Wallace
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
12
Madden, Joshua
12
Siena Heights
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
13
Hinton, Will
12
Siena Heights
13.31m
(43'8)
1
14
Smith, Jacob
10
Heidelberg
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
15
Stuckert, Adam
9
Siena Heights
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
16
Francis, Matt
10
Union (KY)
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
17
White, Bill
11
Union (KY)
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
18
Felton, Zach
9
Heidelberg
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
19
Norris, Thomas
9
Heidelberg
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
20
Cox, Josh
9
Union (KY)
11.18m
(36'8)
1
21
Rath, Nick
9
Heidelberg
11.13m
(36'6)
1
22
Sweet, Zachary
9
Siena Heights
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
23
Patterson, James
9
Heidelberg
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
23
Trauth, Danny
9
Union (KY)
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
--
Gray, Logan
9
Siena Heights
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Kurt
Unattached
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
2
Vicars, Derrick
Unattached
19.56m
(64'2)
1
3
Golabeck, Rob
Syracuse Charger
19.05m
(62'6)
1
4
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
18.08m
(59'3.75)
1
5
James, Antonio
10
Michigan State
17.91m
(58'9)
1
6
Armstrong, Matt
12
Grand Valley Sta
17.54m
(57'6.5)
1
7
Duke, Donald
11
Ashland
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
8
King, Michael
9
Kent State
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
9
Rose, Alex
12
Central Michigan
16.51m
(54'2)
1
10
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Supan, Mitchell
12
Baldwin-Wallace
17.73m
(58'2)
1
2
Jackson, Calvin
12
Central Michigan
17.45m
(57'3)
1
3
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
4
Banovetz, John
11
Hillsdale
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
5
Dailey, Brett
11
Hillsdale
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
6
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
7
Marinucci, Zach
12
Baldwin-Wallace
15.52m
(50'11)
1
8
Feuerstein, Jay
10
Unattached
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
9
Buckey, Jake
12
Baldwin-Wallace
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
10
Burdorff, Tyler
9
Baldwin-Wallace
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
11
Falcone, Gage
10
Heidelberg
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
12
Stasa, Jake
11
Siena Heights
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
13
Schroeder, Parker
9
Findlay
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
14
Norris, Thomas
9
Heidelberg
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
15
Hinton, Will
12
Siena Heights
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
16
Miles, Jarrett
9
Siena Heights
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
17
Stuckert, Adam
9
Siena Heights
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
18
Gonzalez, Xavier
10
Siena Heights
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
19
White, Bill
11
Union (KY)
11.43m
(37'6)
1
20
Francis, Matt
10
Union (KY)
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
21
Felton, Zach
9
Heidelberg
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
22
Cox, Josh
9
Union (KY)
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
23
Gray, Logan
9
Siena Heights
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
24
Rath, Nick
9
Heidelberg
9.48m
(31'1)
1
25
Patterson, James
9
Heidelberg
8.84m
(29'0)
1
26
Broxterman, Tim
9
Hillsdale
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
27
Smith, Jacob
10
Heidelberg
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruger, A.G.
Nike
22.20m
(72'10)
1
2
Welch, Justin
Unattached
21.16m
(69'5)
1
3
Tayala, Matthias
9
Kent State
20.67m
(67'9.75)
1
4
Mays, Kevin
Unattached
20.63m
(67'8)
1
5
Carney, Raymond
12
Siena Heights
20.58m
(67'6)
1
1
Paterson, Lovell
Wayne
66-07.50
(20.31m)
1
6
Klenk, Robert
Unattached
20.29m
(66'6.75)
1
7
Postema, Tom
12
Defiance
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
2
Wilks, Anthony
Marlington
64-08.50
(19.72m)
1
8
James, Antonio
10
Michigan State
19.61m
(64'4)
1
9
Vicars, Derrick
Unattached
19.52m
(64'0.5)
1
3
Lydum, Max
Defiance
63-03.00
(19.28m)
1
4
Maurins, John
Mentor
62-11.50
(19.19m)
1
10
thomas, kendall
Unattached
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
5
Monroe, Matt
Crestwood
61-04.00
(18.69m)
1
11
Thornton, Darien
9
Grand Valley Sta
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
12
Kostrzewa, Connor
9
Michigan State
17.60m
(57'8.75)
1
13
Conklin, Jared
Unattached
17.37m
(56'11.75)
1
6
Bryer, Logan
Genoa Area
55-09.00
(16.99m)
1
7
Crist, Austin
Lancaster
49-07.50
(15.13m)
1
8
Lane, Nick
Bowling Green
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
--
Ball, Zac
10
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
2
Goynes, Tre'
9
Siena Heights
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Dunson, Raphael
9
Siena Heights
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Shuster, Nicholas
9
Hillsdale
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Sullins, Calvin
11
Siena Heights
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Daffin Jr., Elroy
9
Siena Heights
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
McCann, Christopher
9
Siena Heights
1.88m
(6'2)
1
8
Fawley, Justin
11
Hillsdale
1.88m
(6'2)
1
9
Finch, Evan
10
Oberlin
1.78m
(5'10)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Collins, Derek
9
Unattached
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Zedler, Ben
12
Siena Heights
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Siena Heights
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Guo, Alex
12
Oberlin
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Cook, Ryan
12
Hillsdale
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Cerniglia, Nico
9
Heidelberg
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Minster, Toby
10
Heidelberg
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Choi, Jerry
10
Oberlin
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Bevington, Hank
10
Heidelberg
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
13
Sejour, Frantzy
9
Union (KY)
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
15
Miller, Sheldon
9
Heidelberg
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Bentz, Austin
10
Heidelberg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Darren
Unattached
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Colin
10
Findlay
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Daffin Jr., Elroy
9
Siena Heights
12.93m
(42'5)
nwi
1
5
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Kaufman, Cassidy
10
Hillsdale
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Boldian, Jamil
11
Heidelberg
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Minster, Toby
10
Heidelberg
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Miller, Sheldon
9
Heidelberg
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Depalma, Richard
10
Siena Heights
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Lucas, Ryan
11
Siena Heights
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Whiting, Christopher
10
Siena Heights
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Leaders, Matt
11
Siena Heights
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Clore, Jonathan
10
Siena Heights
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Derscheid, Travis
12
Siena Heights
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Fawley, Justin
11
Hillsdale
4.45m
(14'7)
1
8
Spindler, Derek
9
Findlay
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Harris, Matthew
9
Hillsdale
NH
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Herrington, Benjamin
10
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Schurr, Chris
11
Siena Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Danko, Nate
9
Oberlin
NH
(--)
1
--
Bursuc, Vlad
12
Oberlin
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lathan, Jalyn
10
Siena Heights
08.17
nwi
1
2
Marquart, Stephanie
9
Siena Heights
08.26
nwi
1
3
Carroll, Brittany
Unattached
08.29
nwi
1
4
Brancazio, Sophia
11
Oberlin
08.34
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Jalesia
9
Siena Heights
08.35
nwi
1
6
Carey, Amethyst
9
Oberlin
08.37
nwi
1
7
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
08.40
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lathan, Jalyn
10
Siena Heights
08.19
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Jalesia
9
Siena Heights
08.25
nwi
3
3
Carroll, Brittany
Unattached
08.28
nwi
1
4
Marquart, Stephanie
9
Siena Heights
08.30
nwi
1
5
Miller, Margaret
10
Oberlin
08.34
nwi
3
6
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
08.36
nwi
1
7
Brancazio, Sophia
11
Oberlin
08.40
nwi
2
8
Carey, Amethyst
9
Oberlin
08.46
nwi
2
9
Wheeler, Kristina
Bowling Green TC
08.62
nwi
2
10
Rice, Alia
9
Macomb CC
08.63
nwi
3
11
Filliater, Samantha
11
Heidelberg
08.69
nwi
1
12
Toth, Kristen
10
Heidelberg
08.70
nwi
3
13
Everett, Megan
9
Siena Heights
08.71
nwi
2
14
Foster, Feiarra
12
Union (KY)
08.77
nwi
3
15
Hicks, Christa
10
Union (KY)
08.97
nwi
2
16
Washington, Lauren
10
Oberlin
12.00
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jalesia
9
Siena Heights
26.79
nwi
1
2
Benschoter, Brittney
9
Siena Heights
26.95
nwi
2
3
Carroll, Brittany
Unattached
27.31
nwi
2
4
Knannlein, Arika
10
Siena Heights
27.33
nwi
1
5
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
27.48
nwi
3
6
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
27.54
nwi
2
7
Brancazio, Sophia
11
Oberlin
27.64
nwi
1
8
Koprin, Amber
9
Macomb CC
27.90
nwi
3
9
Parish, Ashley
10
Oberlin
28.37
nwi
2
10
Carey, Amethyst
9
Oberlin
28.49
nwi
2
11
Summa, Caroline
9
Oberlin
28.93
nwi
3
12
Rice, Alia
9
Macomb CC
29.51
nwi
4
13
Dillon, Taylor
9
Heidelberg
29.61
nwi
4
14
Foster, Trenice
Bowling Green TC
29.81
nwi
5
15
Trutner, Sarah
9
Oberlin
29.88
nwi
3
16
Miller, Erica
9
Heidelberg
30.22
nwi
4
17
Filliater, Samantha
11
Heidelberg
30.87
nwi
5
18
Bova, Katie
9
Macomb CC
31.33
nwi
5
19
Foster, Feiarra
12
Union (KY)
31.48
nwi
4
20
Skayhan, Katherine
10
Oberlin
31.80
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powell-Lawrence, Adriann
Unattached
59.04
1
2
Kerst, Amy
10
Hillsdale
1:00.37
1
3
Barnes, Akili
9
Toledo
1:00.56
1
4
Krohn, Francesca
9
Hillsdale
1:01.76
3
5
Mabone, Kortney
9
Toledo
1:02.02
3
6
Townsend, Te'Anne
9
Toledo
1:02.39
2
7
Sansom, Jocelyn
9
Unattached
1:02.44
2
8
Guy, Emily
9
Hillsdale
1:02.67
3
9
Oren, Emily
9
Hillsdale
1:02.71
1
10
Clardy, Marissa
11
Oberlin
1:02.72
3
11
Ballard, Antalesha
12
Toledo
1:02.99
2
12
Miller, Margaret
10
Oberlin
1:03.50
4
13
Auth, Alyssa
10
Macomb CC
1:04.19
4
14
Parish, Ashley
10
Oberlin
1:05.82
4
15
Miller, Erica
9
Heidelberg
1:06.66
2
16
Trutner, Sarah
9
Oberlin
1:08.14
2
17
Parker, Kiesha
10
Siena Heights
1:08.18
4
18
Dillon, Taylor
9
Heidelberg
1:09.99
3
19
Toth, Kristen
10
Heidelberg
1:10.04
1
20
Skayhan, Katherine
10
Oberlin
1:10.17
4
21
Bova, Katie
9
Macomb CC
1:10.87
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Elaine
9
Siena Heights
1:44.99
1
2
Caldwell, Jasmine
11
Siena Heights
1:51.47
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmermann, Christine
Unattached
2:18.36
1
2
McCaffrey, Victoria
11
Hillsdale
2:23.28
1
3
Sendelbach, Kayla
12
Findlay
2:24.08
1
4
Schudlich, Abbey
10
Macomb CC
2:27.31
1
5
Egmond, Kathryn Van
9
Hillsdale
2:28.93
1
6
Custer, Bobbi
11
Heidelberg
2:31.47
1
7
Zens, Lauren
9
Macomb CC
2:36.01
1
8
Anderson, Sarena
11
Siena Heights
2:36.46
1
9
Mahlmeister, McKenzie
9
Findlay
2:37.65
1
10
Johnson, Nichole
9
Heidelberg
2:38.00
1
11
Gelwick, Katrina
11
Oberlin
2:39.48
1
12
Swift, Taylor
9
Oberlin
2:39.53
1
13
Stevens, Kate
9
Oberlin
2:40.36
1
14
Rheinlander, Lillia
9
Macomb CC
2:43.68
1
15
Jasiewicz, Danielle
10
Union (KY)
3:09.36
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martorella, Molly
11
Oberlin
5:00.20
1
2
Wright, Megan
Unattached
5:01.78
1
3
Gaysunas, Megan
9
Toledo
5:05.83
1
4
Ramsay, Devyn
11
Toledo
5:09.15
1
5
Galat, Kristina
9
Hillsdale
5:09.24
1
6
Koza, Jackie
10
Toledo
5:22.69
1
7
Smade, Kayla
10
Macomb CC
5:29.58
1
8
Zens, Lauren
9
Macomb CC
5:29.88
1
9
Magner, Abigail
12
Findlay
5:41.11
1
10
Micale, Dayle
10
Macomb CC
5:42.44
1
11
Johnson, Sarah
9
Hillsdale
5:43.98
1
12
Heldmeyer, Beth
12
Siena Heights
5:53.20
1
13
Rheinlander, Lillia
9
Macomb CC
5:56.59
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timmons, Priscilla
Unattached
10:09.25
1
2
Vogelsong, Megan
11
Toledo
10:23.78
1
3
Burdette, Lindsey
Unattached
10:42.70
1
4
Phelps, Mackenzie
11
Toledo
10:43.70
1
5
Kilgore, Chelsea
10
Hillsdale
10:50.36
1
6
Goobic, Sophie
12
Heidelberg
10:53.04
1
7
Wolfe, Hannah
12
Oberlin
10:58.02
1
8
Witcher, Kristina
12
Oberlin
11:26.11
1
9
Calhoun, Kelsey
9
Toledo
11:28.63
1
10
Gray, Richelle
12
Toledo
11:28.82
1
11
Warner, Rachel
10
Hillsdale
11:33.23
1
12
Glinski, Melanie
11
Siena Heights
11:36.90
1
13
Brisson, Hannah
12
Toledo
11:43.56
1
14
Csehi, Megan
9
Toledo
11:47.00
1
15
Hoops, Meredith
9
Findlay
11:49.06
1
16
Gilmore, Elizabeth
10
Oberlin
11:49.65
1
17
Loewus, Sarel
9
Oberlin
11:50.37
1
18
Hassen, Samantha
12
Findlay
11:58.35
1
19
Hosie, Rachel
12
Findlay
12:13.11
1
20
Conti, Lorin
9
Heidelberg
12:21.52
1
21
Magner, Abigail
12
Findlay
12:50.73
1
22
Arbino, Lindsay
9
Findlay
13:01.77
1
23
Boulton, Katelyn
11
Siena Heights
13:02.87
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keeping, Cassie
12
Siena Heights
09.12
nwi
1
2
Carroll, Brittany
Unattached
09.31
nwi
1
3
Marquart, Stephanie
9
Siena Heights
09.70
nwi
1
4
Rice, Alia
9
Macomb CC
10.31
nwi
1
--
Aririguzo, Leslie
5
Unattached
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin
,
Gagne
,
Zehner
,
Caywood
Hillsdale
3:58.85
1
2
Johnson
,
Benschot
,
Knannlei
,
Keeping
Siena Heights
4:01.80
1
3
Grippe
,
Guagenti
,
Stump
,
Sanmique
Findlay
4:04.19
1
4
Relay Team
Unattached
4:04.28
1
5
Barnes
,
Ballard
,
Mabone
,
Townsend
Toledo
4:10.60
1
6
Ackerman
,
Sendelba
,
Bettac
,
Gaerke
Findlay
4:13.57
1
7
Smade
,
Koprin
,
Auth
,
Micale
Macomb CC
4:18.11
2
8
Krohn
,
Kerst
,
Oren
,
Galat
Hillsdale
4:19.70
2
9
Dillon
,
Custer
,
Johnson
,
Miller
Heidelberg
4:30.90
2
10
Guy
,
Egmond
,
McCaffre
,
Johnson
Hillsdale
4:33.21
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dirksen, Kathy
12
Hillsdale
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
2
Nordby, Brianna
11
Siena Heights
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
2
Brown, Devene
9
Central Michigan
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
4
Byron, Taylor
11
Siena Heights
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
5
Boyden, Mary Beth
9
Heidelberg
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
6
Brindley, Kayla
10
Central Michigan
12.32m
(40'5)
1
7
Perrine, Cristina
12
Unattached
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
8
Mondozzi, Miranda
10
Unattached
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
9
Lantis, Heather
10
Hillsdale
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
10
Henry, Tiffany
10
Oberlin
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
11
Mueller, Amber
11
Hillsdale
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
12
Johnson, Lateshia
9
Siena Heights
11.38m
(37'4)
1
13
Garvin, Sarah
11
Toledo
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
14
Haasz, Madison
9
Heidelberg
11.10m
(36'5)
1
15
Coleman, Rashera
11
Siena Heights
11.05m
(36'3)
1
16
Knapski, Anna
9
Findlay
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
17
Renshaw, Kasey
9
Siena Heights
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
18
Carey, Amethyst
9
Oberlin
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
19
Tatum, Brittany
12
Heidelberg
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
20
Fuller, Rose
9
Siena Heights
9.86m
(32'4)
1
21
Urban, Maggie
9
Baldwin-Wallace
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
22
Tigue, Abbie
10
Union (KY)
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
23
Cornett, Kayse
10
Union (KY)
8.87m
(29'1)
1
24
Summa, Caroline
9
Oberlin
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
--
Neal, Kyesha
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gallavan, Kim
9
Baldwin-Wallace
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lockhart, Sam
12
Grand Valley Sta
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
2
Mosley, Joh'vonnie
11
Kent State
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
3
Henderson, Nia
Unattached
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
4
Leppelmeier, Jackie
10
Kent State
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
5
Thomas, Danniel
9
Kent State
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
6
Gerhardt, Katherine
10
Tiffin
14.38m
(47'2)
1
7
Dewitt, Ashley
11
Tiffin
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
8
Clow, Sarah
9
Tiffin
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
9
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
--
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renshaw, Kasey
9
Siena Heights
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
2
Perrine, Cristina
12
Unattached
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
3
Mondozzi, Miranda
10
Unattached
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
4
Neby, Shannon
11
Hillsdale
16.03m
(52'7)
1
5
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
6
Nordby, Brianna
11
Siena Heights
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
7
Knapski, Anna
9
Findlay
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
8
Leutheuser, Grace
11
Hillsdale
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
9
Boyden, Mary Beth
9
Heidelberg
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
10
Byron, Taylor
11
Siena Heights
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
11
Coleman, Rashera
11
Siena Heights
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
12
Neal, Kyesha
Unattached
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
13
Molls, Carly
9
Toledo
13.90m
(45'7)
1
14
Gallavan, Kim
9
Baldwin-Wallace
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
15
Garvin, Sarah
11
Toledo
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
16
Henry, Tiffany
10
Oberlin
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
17
Lantis, Heather
10
Hillsdale
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
18
Haasz, Madison
9
Heidelberg
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
19
Tatum, Brittany
12
Heidelberg
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
20
Wilson, Elizabeth
10
Oberlin
11.71m
(38'5)
1
21
Auchmuty, Sam
10
Heidelberg
10.80m
(35'5)
1
22
Urban, Maggie
9
Baldwin-Wallace
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
23
Shaw, Alex
11
Baldwin-Wallace
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
24
Wharton, Krista
11
Baldwin-Wallace
9.68m
(31'9)
1
25
Cornett, Kayse
10
Union (KY)
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
26
Tigue, Abbie
10
Union (KY)
8.18m
(26'10)
1
--
Cummings, Princetta
11
Toledo
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohl, Beth
12
Michigan State
21.38m
(70'1.5)
1
2
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
3
Lockhart, Sam
12
Grand Valley Sta
20.31m
(66'7.5)
1
4
Leppelmeier, Jackie
10
Kent State
18.70m
(61'4)
1
5
Zokoe, Alyssa
11
Grand Valley Sta
18.67m
(61'3)
1
6
Dewitt, Ashley
11
Tiffin
18.63m
(61'1.25)
1
7
Pilling, Jessica
11
Ferris State
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
8
Dirksen, Kathy
12
Hillsdale
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yancho, Adrianna
12
Hillsdale
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Duncan, Phoenix
10
Siena Heights
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Guagenti, Lydia
9
Findlay
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Summa, Caroline
9
Oberlin
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Kelly, Laura
12
Findlay
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
6
Keeping, Cassie
12
Siena Heights
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
6
Okoro, Udi
9
Toledo
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
--
Okoth, Mary
11
Oberlin
NH
(--)
1
--
Washington, Lauren
10
Oberlin
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keeping, Cassie
12
Siena Heights
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Kraitchkova, Ksenia
12
Toledo
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Owens, Jasmine
12
Oberlin
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Okoro, Udi
9
Toledo
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Sanmiquel, Maud
9
Findlay
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Marquart, Stephanie
9
Siena Heights
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Hicks, Christa
10
Union (KY)
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
8
Miller, Margaret
10
Oberlin
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
9
Foster, Feiarra
12
Union (KY)
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Kayla
12
Hillsdale
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Stidham, Lenzey
12
Siena Heights
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Jerrett, Alexa
9
Toledo
3.56m
(11'8)
1
4
Johnson, Elaine
9
Siena Heights
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
5
Ehmann, Kara
10
Siena Heights
2.81m
(9'2.5)
1
6
Bares, Jaclyn
Findlay
2.66m
(8'8.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#findlay-open
#and
#div
#team
#challenge
More news
2013 Entries - Kent State High School Invitational 3
428 shares:
Findlay Indoor Open
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Baldwin-Wallace University Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
,
Bowling Green High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
6
2013
8
2012
2
8
2011
3
2010
3
2009
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#findlay-open
#and
#div
#team
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!